Administrative Team

 

Rebbie Evans

Head of School
B.S., Texas Woman’s University
M.Ed., Texas Woman’s University
 

 

Deborah Sass

Assistant Head of School
B.S., Kansas State University
M.S., Fort Hays State University
Ed.D., Nova Southeastern University
 

 

Timothy Waters

Athletic Director Lower, Middle, and Upper School PE
B.A., Howard University
M.Ed., University of North Texas
 

 

Mario Porro

Business Manager and Director of Facilities
B.S., St. John Fisher College

 

Will Jennings

Director of Student Affairs and
College Admission
B.A., University of Sewanee
M.A., Columbia University
 

 

Phillip Page

Director of Admission and Diagnostics
B.S., Abilene Christian University
S.S.P., Texas Woman’s University
Phillip_Page@winston-school.org

 

Shannon Roberts

Director of Development
B.A., Baylor University

 

Jason Stallings

Marketing Associate
B.F.A., Savannah College of Art and Design

 

 

 

 

Ashley Limoges

Guidance Director
B.A., Salve Regina University
 
 

 

Lane Worrall

Director of Innovation and Education Technology
B.A., Davidson College
M.A., Rutgers New Brunswick

Faculty and Staff

 

Chelsea Adams

Lower School Faculty
B.A., Southern Methodist University
M.S., University of Texas at Arlington

 

Beth Ballard

Administrative Assistant
Associate in Arts, Wade College

 

Jessica Boardman

Lower School Faculty
B.S. Dallas Baptist University  

 

Juan Cabrera

Maintenance 

 

Jennifer Chavez

Science Department Chair,
Middle School Science
B.S., Eckerd College

 

Constance D. Condie

Lower School Faculty,
B.S. Texas Woman’s University
M.S. Texas Woman’s University

 

Anthony Cornell

Social Studies Department Chair,
Upper School History, Math
B.A. University of Dallas
M.A. University of Dallas

 

Chris Carlos

Upper School Theater Arts
Associate in Theater Arts, Lon Morris

 

Donna Denton

Receptionist
Accounting, Texas Technical University

 

Allison Dickey

Testing and Evaluation Diagnostician
B.A., University of Richmond
M.A., Texas Woman’s University
Post Baccalaureate Certification Program, Southern Methodist University

 

Patty DiFilippo

Testing and Evaluation Diagnostician
B.S., Texas Christian University
M.Ed., East Texas State University

 

Aaron Dios

Upper School Math and Science
B.S., Auburn University

 

Jose Escamilla

Maintenance
 

 

Maryanne Faubel

Math Department Chair
Upper School Math
B.S., Auburn University
M.A., Southern Methodist University

 

Madelyn Fortner

Lower, Middle, and Upper School Music
B.M., Southern Methodist University

 

Genie Frasier

Lower School Faculty
B.S., Abilene Christian University
M.Ed., Texas Woman’s University

 

Mary Frei

Lower and Middle School Art
B.S., Harding University
M.S., University of Texas at Dallas

 

Emmanuel Gillespie

Upper School 3D Art
B.F.A., University of North Texas
M.A., Indiana Univ. of Pennsylvania
 

Valerie Gillespie

Director of Visual & Performing Arts,
Upper School Art
B.A., Randolph Macon Women’s College
M.A., New York University
Ed. D. University of New England

Mauro Lares

Maintenance Supervisor

 

Nicholas LaVecchia

Upper School Hist., Drama, Digital Arts
B.S., University of Florida at Gainesville

Donna LaVecchia

Upper School English
B.A., University of Texas at Dallas

 

Keondra Mallard

Assistant Athletic Director/PE
B.A., University of Texas at Arlington
M.S., Concordia University

 

Melenie Meyer

Middle and Upper French, Librarian
B.S., University of Cape Town

 

Janet Mottram

Administrative Assistant
Accounting, Seneca College
Business Admin., Shaw College

 

Susan Urdaneta Mavarez

Maintenance

 

Ginny W. Moore

Lower School Faculty
B.A. University of Texas
M.Ed. University of North Texas

 

Susan Nipper

Testing and Evaluation Diagnostician
B.A., M.A., Vanderbilt University

 

Allyson Oglesby

School Nurse
B.S. University of Texas Arlington

 

Charlene Olson

Upper School Science, Solar Academy
B.S., Texas Woman’s University
M.Ed., University of Texas at Dallas

 

Johnette Ortiz

English Department Chair & Upper
School English
B.A., University of Texas at Dallas

 

Elkin Rivero

Foreign Language Department Chair Middle & Upper School Spanish and Japanese
B.A., University of Jose Maria Vargas
M.Ed., University of North Texas
 

 

 

Brendan F. Rooney

Middle School Language Arts
B.A. University of Louisiana
M.Ed. Endicott College

 

Austin Shrader

Lower, Middle, and Upper School Band
B.M., University of Texas at Tyler

 

Ross Thompson

Middle School History
B.A., Duke University

 

Rebecca Ware

Middle School Math
B.A., Oklahoma State University
M.Ed., University of North Texas

 

Asmeret Yohannes

Business Office Assistant
B.A., University of Asmara